L'arbre de venarbol

Giovanni VEDOVOTTO1822

Name
Giovanni VEDOVOTTO
Given names
Giovanni
Surname
VEDOVOTTO
Birth September 10, 1822 30 30
Christening September 10, 1822
Birth of a sisterCattarina VEDOVOTTO
October 31, 1824 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a sisterCattarina VEDOVOTTO
October 31, 1824 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherBernardo VEDOVOTTO
October 25, 1826 (Age 4 years)
Christening of a brotherBernardo VEDOVOTTO
October 25, 1826 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherFrancesco VEDOVOTTO
November 2, 1828 (Age 6 years)
Christening of a brotherFrancesco VEDOVOTTO
November 2, 1828 (Age 6 years)
Death of a brotherFrancesco VEDOVOTTO
before September 18, 1830 (Age 8 years)

Birth of a brotherFrancesco VEDOVOTTO
September 18, 1830 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a brotherFrancesco VEDOVOTTO
September 18, 1830 (Age 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAngela COSMA
March 6, 1831 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a sisterAntonia VEDOVOTTO
April 17, 1833 (Age 10 years)
Christening of a sisterAntonia VEDOVOTTO
April 17, 1833 (Age 10 years)
Death of a sisterAntonia VEDOVOTTO
April 20, 1833 (Age 10 years)
Burial of a sisterAntonia VEDOVOTTO
April 21, 1833 (Age 10 years)
MarriageTeresa RADOSSIView this family
May 10, 1847 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Luigi VEDOVOTTO
May 3, 1850 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Francesca VEDOVOTTO
April 6, 1853 (Age 30 years)
Christening of a daughterFrancesca VEDOVOTTO
April 7, 1853 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Giovanni VEDOVOTTO
May 24, 1861 (Age 38 years)
Christening of a sonGiovanni VEDOVOTTO
May 25, 1861 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Giovanna VEDOVOTTO
July 4, 1864 (Age 41 years)
Christening of a daughterGiovanna VEDOVOTTO
July 5, 1864 (Age 41 years)
Death of a fatherAntonio VEDOVOTTO
November 22, 1867 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Antonia Filomena VEDOVOTTO
September 20, 1872 (Age 50 years)
Christening of a daughterAntonia Filomena VEDOVOTTO
September 21, 1872 (Age 50 years)
Death of a motherFrancesca BERGAMO
July 14, 1873 (Age 50 years)
Death of a daughterAntonia Filomena VEDOVOTTO
August 25, 1873 (Age 50 years)
Burial of a daughterAntonia Filomena VEDOVOTTO
August 26, 1873 (Age 50 years)
Marriage of a childLuigi VEDOVOTTOCristina OROView this family
February 1, 1875 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a child“Federico” Antonio ZAGOFrancesca VEDOVOTTOView this family
January 10, 1877 (Age 54 years)
Death of a sisterCattarina VEDOVOTTO
April 8, 1885 (Age 62 years)
Burial of a sisterCattarina VEDOVOTTO
April 10, 1885 (Age 62 years)
Marriage of a childLuigi VEDOVOTTOMaria Maddalena ZILIOTTOView this family
November 17, 1886 (Age 64 years)
Marriage of a childGiovanni VEDOVOTTOMaria FABBIANView this family
February 12, 1890 (Age 67 years)
Death of a brotherBernardo VEDOVOTTO
September 9, 1898 (Age 75 years)
Death of a brotherFrancesco VEDOVOTTO
March 20, 1903 (Age 80 years)
Burial of a brotherFrancesco VEDOVOTTO
March 21, 1903 (Age 80 years)
Death of a sonLuigi VEDOVOTTO
April 13, 1929 (Age 106 years)
Burial of a sonLuigi VEDOVOTTO
April 14, 1929 (Age 106 years)
Nickname
JANO

Death
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 21, 1811Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE, Semonzo
8 years
elder sister
18 months
elder brother
Giovanni VEDOVOTTO
Birth: November 12, 1820 28 29Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: November 17, 1820Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
22 months
himself
2 years
younger sister
Cattarina VEDOVOTTO
Birth: October 31, 1824 32 33Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: April 8, 1885Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Francesco VEDOVOTTO
Birth: November 2, 1828 36 37Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: before September 18, 1830
23 months
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Antonia VEDOVOTTO
Birth: April 17, 1833 41 41Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: April 20, 1833Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Family with Teresa RADOSSI - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: May 10, 1847Piazzola Sul Brenta, Padova, Veneto, ITALIE, Tremignon
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
8 years
son
3 years
daughter
8 years
daughter
Antonia Filomena VEDOVOTTO
Birth: September 20, 1872 50 44Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: August 25, 1873Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,