L'arbre de venarbol

Domenico VEDOVOTTOAge: 63 years18541917

Name
Domenico VEDOVOTTO
Given names
Domenico
Surname
VEDOVOTTO
Birth February 26, 1854 30 26
Also known as
Domenico Antonio

Christening February 26, 1854
Birth of a sisterAntonia VEDOVOTTO
October 27, 1855 (Age 20 months)
Christening of a sisterAntonia VEDOVOTTO
October 27, 1855 (Age 20 months)
Birth of a brotherGiovanni Maria VEDOVOTTO
May 19, 1857 (Age 3 years)
Christening of a brotherGiovanni Maria VEDOVOTTO
May 19, 1857 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherAntonio VEDOVOTTO
May 27, 1859 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a brotherAntonio VEDOVOTTO
May 28, 1859 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterGiovanna VEDOVOTTO
August 13, 1861 (Age 7 years)
Christening of a sisterGiovanna VEDOVOTTO
August 13, 1861 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a brotherPietro VEDOVOTTO
February 24, 1864 (Age 9 years)
Christening of a brotherPietro VEDOVOTTO
February 25, 1864 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a sister“Benedetta” Maria VEDOVOTTO
September 6, 1866 (Age 12 years)
Christening of a sister“Benedetta” Maria VEDOVOTTO
September 7, 1866 (Age 12 years)
Death of a fatherGiovanni “Sebastiano” VEDOVOTTO
June 24, 1867 (Age 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherAntonia ZAGO
December 16, 1867 (Age 13 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherLuigi VEDOVOTTO
August 16, 1870 (Age 16 years)
MarriageMaria ANDREATTAView this family
November 12, 1879 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Sebastiano VEDOVOTTO
April 5, 1880 (Age 26 years)
Christening of a sonSebastiano VEDOVOTTO
April 5, 1880 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Maria VEDOVOTTO
September 5, 1881 (Age 27 years)
Christening of a daughterMaria VEDOVOTTO
September 6, 1881 (Age 27 years)
Death of a sonSebastiano VEDOVOTTO
February 26, 1882 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Teresa VEDOVOTTO
November 6, 1882 (Age 28 years)
Christening of a daughterTeresa VEDOVOTTO
November 8, 1882 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Antonia VEDOVOTTO
August 27, 1884 (Age 30 years)
Christening of a daughterAntonia VEDOVOTTO
August 28, 1884 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Giustina VEDOVOTTO
November 5, 1886 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Francesca “Romana” VEDOVOTTO
April 11, 1888 (Age 34 years)
Christening of a daughterFrancesca “Romana” VEDOVOTTO
April 11, 1888 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Veronica VEDOVOTTO
June 22, 1889 (Age 35 years)
Christening of a daughterVeronica VEDOVOTTO
June 26, 1889 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Sebastiano VEDOVOTTO
May 9, 1891 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a sonSebastiano VEDOVOTTO
May 11, 1891 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#9
“Ferruccio” Bonaventura VEDOVOTTO
February 9, 1893 (Age 38 years)
Christening of a son“Ferruccio” Bonaventura VEDOVOTTO
February 13, 1893 (Age 38 years)
Death of a daughterVeronica VEDOVOTTO
January 7, 1895 (Age 40 years)
Burial of a daughterVeronica VEDOVOTTO
January 8, 1895 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Veronica VEDOVOTTO
May 3, 1896 (Age 42 years)
Christening of a daughterVeronica VEDOVOTTO
May 5, 1896 (Age 42 years)
Death of a motherMaria Maddalena Antonia FINCO
March 24, 1898 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a daughter
#11
Benedetta VEDOVOTTO
May 18, 1898 (Age 44 years)
Christening of a daughterBenedetta VEDOVOTTO
May 20, 1898 (Age 44 years)
Death of a brotherAntonio VEDOVOTTO
September 15, 1915 (Age 61 years)
Nickname
BENETEL

Death March 9, 1917 (Age 63 years)
Burial March 11, 1917 (2 days after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 18, 1852Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
10 months
elder brother
14 months
himself
20 months
younger sister
19 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Maria ANDREATTA - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 12, 1879Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
5 months
son
Sebastiano VEDOVOTTO
Birth: April 5, 1880 26 23Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: February 26, 1882Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
17 months
daughter
Vedovotto Maria in Golin.jpgMaria VEDOVOTTO
Birth: September 5, 1881 27 25Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: November 16, 1958Santa Barbara, S. Barbara, California, ETATS UNIS,
14 months
daughter
Vedovotto Teresa Suore.jpgTeresa VEDOVOTTO
Birth: November 6, 1882 28 26Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: February 23, 1942Avigliana, Torino, Piemonte, ITALIE,
22 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
17 months
daughter
14 months
daughter
Veronica VEDOVOTTO
Birth: June 22, 1889 35 33Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: January 7, 1895Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
23 months
son
21 months
son
Vedovotto Ferrucio.jpg“Ferruccio” Bonaventura VEDOVOTTO
Birth: February 9, 1893 38 36Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: December 5, 1976Alameda, Alameda, California, ETATS UNIS,
3 years
daughter
Vedovotto Veronica in Zago.jpgVeronica VEDOVOTTO
Birth: May 3, 1896 42 39Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: March 18, 1989Grossetto, Toscana, ITALIE,
2 years
daughter
Benedetta VEDOVOTTO
Birth: May 18, 1898 44 41Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: May 26, 1932Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,