L'arbre de venarbol

Angelo GOLLINAge: 85 years18751961

Name
Angelo GOLLIN
Given names
Angelo
Surname
GOLLIN
Birth July 5, 1875 29 22
Birth of a sisterMaria GOLLIN
July 13, 1877 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a brotherSebastiano GOLLIN
July 26, 1879 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterAnna GOLLIN
July 27, 1881 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a sisterAngela GOLLIN
August 5, 1883 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherGiuseppe GOLLIN
July 2, 1886 (Age 10 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherAngelo GOLLIN
December 7, 1886 (Age 11 years)
Death of a brotherGiuseppe GOLLIN
June 11, 1887 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterAntonia GOLLIN
June 12, 1889 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a brother“Vincenzo” Giuseppe GOLLIN
January 26, 1891 (Age 15 years)
Occupation
Mineur (1910) ; Jardinier au golf club (1940)

Occupation
Mineur (1910) ; Jardinier au golf club (

Christening of a brother“Vincenzo” Giuseppe GOLLIN
January 30, 1891 (Age 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherCattarina “Angela” ZAGO
October 21, 1897 (Age 22 years)
Death of a fatherGioBatta GOLLIN
January 26, 1904 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Giovanna Antonia GOLLIN
October 29, 1905 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Nn GOLLIN
July 6, 1909 (Age 34 years)
Death of a sonNn GOLLIN
July 9, 1909 (Age 34 years)
Burial of a sonNn GOLLIN
July 9, 1909 (Age 34 years)
Death of a motherAntonia GUADAGNINI
February 25, 1929 (Age 53 years)
Death of a sisterAnna GOLLIN
April 3, 1929 (Age 53 years)
Death of a brotherSebastiano GOLLIN
July 2, 1938 (Age 62 years)

Death of a daughterGiovanna Antonia GOLLIN
January 15, 1947 (Age 71 years)
Death of a wifeMaria VEDOVOTTO
November 16, 1958 (Age 83 years)
Nickname
MENEGHET

NVAR
GOLIN

Death March 4, 1961 (Age 85 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: about 1870
3 years
elder brother
22 months
elder brother
10 months
himself
Angelo GOLLIN
Birth: July 5, 1875 29 22Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: March 4, 1961Santa Barbara, S. Barbara, California, ETATS UNIS,
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Anna GOLLIN
Birth: July 27, 1881 35 28Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: April 3, 1929Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
Giuseppe GOLLIN
Birth: July 2, 1886 40 33Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: June 11, 1887Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
3 years
younger sister
19 months
younger brother
Family with Maria VEDOVOTTO - View this family
himself
Angelo GOLLIN
Birth: July 5, 1875 29 22Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: March 4, 1961Santa Barbara, S. Barbara, California, ETATS UNIS,
wife
Vedovotto Maria in Golin.jpgMaria VEDOVOTTO
Birth: September 5, 1881 27 25Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: November 16, 1958Santa Barbara, S. Barbara, California, ETATS UNIS,
daughter
Giovanna Antonia GOLLIN
Birth: October 29, 1905 30 24Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: January 15, 1947Summerland, S. Barbara, California, ETATS UNIS,
son
Private
son
Nn GOLLIN
Birth: July 6, 1909 34 27Thurber, Erath, Texas, ETATS UNIS,
Death: July 9, 1909Thurber, Erath, Texas, ETATS UNIS,
daughter
Private
daughter
Private