L'arbre de venarbol

Francesco ZAGOAge: 66 years17531820

Name
Francesco ZAGO
Given names
Francesco
Surname
ZAGO
Birthyes

Christening April 6, 1753
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Death of a motherMaria BONATO
November 30, 1753 (Age 7 months)
Marriage of a parentGiovanni ZAGOMaria “Maddalena” BARCAROLOView this family
February 16, 1757 (Age 3 years)
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Occupation
villico

Christening of a half-brotherGioBatta ZAGO
July 15, 1758 (Age 5 years)
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Christening of a half-sisterMaria “Maddalena” ZAGO
March 22, 1761 (Age 7 years)
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Christening of a half-brotherAndrea ZAGO
January 22, 1763 (Age 9 years)
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Death of a half-sisterDomenica ZAGO
September 26, 1764 (Age 11 years)
Christening of a half-sisterDomenica ZAGO
September 1764 (Age 11 years)
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Christening of a half-brotherAndrea ZAGO
February 25, 1766 (Age 12 years)
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Death of a half-brotherAndrea ZAGO
March 14, 1766 (Age 12 years)
Christening of a half-sisterDomenica ZAGO
October 28, 1767 (Age 14 years)
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Death of a half-sisterDomenica ZAGO
November 3, 1767 (Age 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherGioMaria BONATO
February 1, 1770 (Age 16 years)
Christening of a half-sisterDomenica ZAGO
February 8, 1770 (Age 16 years)
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Death of a half-sisterDomenica ZAGO
February 11, 1770 (Age 16 years)
Christening of a half-sisterDomenica ZAGO
April 30, 1771 (Age 18 years)
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Christening of a half-brotherAndrea Giacomo ZAGO
May 31, 1774 (Age 21 years)
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

MarriageAngela COSMAView this family
November 25, 1782 (Age 29 years)
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Semonzo

Birth of a son
#1
Giovanni ZAGO
September 3, 1785 (Age 32 years)
Source:

Registr. Napol. Borso

Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Christening of a sonGiovanni ZAGO
September 3, 1785 (Age 32 years)
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Birth of a daughter
#2
Maria ZAGO
August 7, 1787 (Age 34 years)
Source:

Registr. Napol. Borso

Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Christening of a daughterMaria ZAGO
August 7, 1787 (Age 34 years)
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Birth of a son
#3
Antonio ZAGO
April 9, 1790 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Nn ZAGO
April 9, 1790 (Age 37 years)
Death of a sonNn ZAGO
April 9, 1790 (Age 37 years)
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Christening of a sonAntonio ZAGO
April 9, 1790 (Age 37 years)
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Christening of a sonNn ZAGO
April 9, 1790 (Age 37 years)
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Death of a sonAntonio ZAGO
April 12, 1790 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Antonia ZAGO
September 11, 1794 (Age 41 years)
Source:

Arc. parroc. di Borso

Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Christening of a daughterAntonia ZAGO
September 12, 1794 (Age 41 years)
Death of a brotherGioMaria ZAGO
October 26, 1794 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Giovanni Maria ZAGO
February 4, 1799 (Age 45 years)
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Death of a half-sisterMaria “Maddalena” ZAGO
February 11, 1803 (Age 49 years)
Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Death of a fatherGiovanni ZAGO
before January 8, 1807 (Age 53 years)

Marriage of a childGiovanni ZAGOMaria GOLINView this family
November 9, 1808 (Age 55 years)
Source:

Registr. Napol. Borso

Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Marriage of a childGioBatta ZAGOMaria ZAGOView this family
November 13, 1809 (Age 56 years)
Source:

Registr. Napol. Borso

Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Source:

Reg. parroc. di Borso

Nickname
CASAL, CASEL

_CHV
No

Death before 1820 (Age 66 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 24, 1748Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
11 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
18 months
himself
Father’s family with Maria “Maddalena” BARCAROLO - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: February 16, 1757Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
17 months
half-brother
3 years
half-sister
22 months
half-brother
20 months
half-sister
18 months
half-brother
20 months
half-sister
2 years
half-sister
15 months
half-sister
3 years
half-brother
Family with Angela COSMA - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 25, 1782Semonzo, Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
3 years
son
23 months
daughter
3 years
son
Antonio ZAGO
Birth: April 9, 1790 37 28Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
Death: April 12, 1790Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
son
Nn ZAGO
Birth: April 9, 1790 37 28Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
Death: April 9, 1790Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
4 years
daughter
4 years
son

ChristeningReg. parroc. di Borso
MarriageReg. parroc. di Semonzo