L'arbre de venarbol

Giulio Antonio CANOVAAge: 69 years18971966

Name
Giulio Antonio CANOVA
Given names
Giulio Antonio
Surname
CANOVA
Birth March 22, 1897 34 31
Also known as
Giulio Antonio ; John Giulio

Naturalization
Death of a paternal grandmotherGiovanna FABBIAN
November 14, 1898 (Age 19 months)
Death of a mother“Angela” Francesca GUADAGNIN
November 20, 1911 (Age 14 years)
Death of a sisterGiovanna CANOVA
April 2, 1915 (Age 18 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherGiulia ZAGO
February 2, 1917 (Age 19 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherBortolo CANOVA
July 24, 1918 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Antonio CANOVA
May 14, 1927 (Age 30 years)
Occupation
Miner

Residence 1930 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Pierino CANOVA
February 5, 1931 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Teodora CANOVA
March 4, 1938 (Age 40 years)
Death of a brotherLeone “Romano” CANOVA
October 10, 1959 (Age 62 years)

Death of a brotherBortolo CANOVA
October 6, 1961 (Age 64 years)
Death of a sonAntonio CANOVA
November 21, 1965 (Age 68 years)
Death of a wife“Speranza” Giovanna MOCELLIN
October 11, 1966 (Age 69 years)
Death October 12, 1966 (Age 69 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 25, 1885Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
5 months
elder brother
16 months
elder sister
Giovanna CANOVA
Birth: August 29, 1887 25 21Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: April 2, 1915Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
22 months
elder sister
Adrianna CANOVA
Birth: July 3, 1889 26 23Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: March 6, 1892Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
2 years
elder brother
Bortolo CANOVA
Birth: December 5, 1891 29 25Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE,
Death: October 6, 1961Balgownie, Illawara, NSW, AUSTRALIE,
14 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
23 months
himself
Family with “Speranza” Giovanna MOCELLIN - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Private
son
Antonio CANOVA
Birth: May 14, 1927 30 28Wollongong, NSW, AUSTRALIE,
Death: November 21, 1965Wollongong, NSW, AUSTRALIE,
daughter
Private
son
Pierino CANOVA
Birth: February 5, 1931 33 31Wollongong, NSW, AUSTRALIE,
Death: July 29, 1973Wollongong, NSW, AUSTRALIE,
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Teodora CANOVA
Birth: March 4, 1938 40 38Wollongong, NSW, AUSTRALIE,
Death: August 27, 1980Wollongong, NSW, AUSTRALIE,