Maria VEDOVOTTO, 17261783 (aged 57 years)

Name
Maria /VEDOVOTTO/
Given names
Maria
Surname
VEDOVOTTO
Nickname
Pieretti
Birth March 1, 1726 45 39
Christening March 1, 1726 45 39 (aged 0 days)
Death of a maternal grandfatherAntonio DALLA ZANNA
September 23, 1727 (aged 1 year)
Death of a sisterMargarita VEDOVOTTO
February 27, 1745 (aged 18 years)
MarriageAlberto BASSANELLOView this family
before 1754 (aged 27 years)

Death of a motherDomenica DALLA ZANNA
May 7, 1754 (aged 28 years)
Death of a fatherGiovanni VEDOVOTTO
after May 7, 1754 (aged 28 years)

Christening of a sonOlivo BASSANELLO
May 16, 1754 (aged 28 years)
Christening of a daughterCattarina BASSANELLO
April 12, 1758 (aged 32 years)
Death of a husbandAlberto BASSANELLO
before July 1760 (aged 34 years)

MarriageGiacomo CATTOView this family
July 28, 1760 (aged 34 years)
Death of a sonOlivo BASSANELLO
April 3, 1761 (aged 35 years)
Death of a brotherPietro Antonio VEDOVOTTO
August 31, 1761 (aged 35 years)
Christening of a daughterAntonia CATTO
April 17, 1765 (aged 39 years)
Death of a brotherAntonio VEDOVOTTO
June 10, 1770 (aged 44 years)
Death September 7, 1783 (aged 57 years)
Family with parents
father
16801754
Birth: November 20, 1680 38Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: after May 7, 1754
mother
16861754
Birth: September 16, 1686 36 39Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: May 7, 1754Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Marriage MarriageOctober 24, 1706Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
5 years
elder brother
17111761
Birth: August 12, 1711 30 24Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: August 31, 1761Zianigo, Mirano, Venezia, Veneto, Italia
3 years
elder sister
17141745
Birth: February 13, 1714 33 27Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 27, 1745Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
elder sister
1716
Birth: March 9, 1716 35 29Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
elder sister
17181719
Birth: April 27, 1718 37 31Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: estimated October 12, 1719Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
elder brother
17201789
Birth: June 18, 1720 39 33Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 24, 1789Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
elder brother
17221770
Birth: October 23, 1722 41 36Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: June 10, 1770Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
3 years
herself
17261783
Birth: March 1, 1726 45 39Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: September 7, 1783Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Family with Alberto BASSANELLO
husband
17251760
Christening: May 21, 1725 23 19Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: before July 1760
herself
17261783
Birth: March 1, 1726 45 39Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: September 7, 1783Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Marriage Marriagebefore 1754
5 months
son
17541761
Christening: May 16, 1754 28 28Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: April 3, 1761Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
4 years
daughter
1758
Christening: April 12, 1758 32 32Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Family with Giacomo CATTO
husband
1720
Birth: about 1720 26 26
herself
17261783
Birth: March 1, 1726 45 39Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: September 7, 1783Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Marriage MarriageJuly 28, 1760Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
5 years
daughter
17651799
Christening: April 17, 1765 45 39Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: December 25, 1799Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Giacomo CATTO + Margarita BONATO
husband
1720
Birth: about 1720 26 26
partner’s partner
17261760
Birth: Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: before July 1760
Marriage MarriageJanuary 10, 1746Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
4 years
step-son
17501750
Christening: January 5, 1750 30 23Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: January 15, 1750Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
4 years
step-daughter
17541754
Christening: May 10, 1754 34 28Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: June 15, 1754Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia