Benedetta CATTO, 17681852 (aged 83 years)

Name
Benedetta /CATTO/
Given names
Benedetta
Surname
CATTO
NVAR
CATO
Nickname
Benetel
Also known as
Benedetta Adeodata
Birth April 24, 1768 26 30
Christening April 24, 1768 26 30 (aged 0 days)
Occupation
Filaressa

Death of a paternal grandmotherAngela PERDOMELLO
May 24, 1773 (aged 5 years)
Christening of a brotherBenedetto CATTO
September 25, 1773 (aged 5 years)
Death of a motherCaterina GOLLIN
October 30, 1789 (aged 21 years)
Marriage of a parentSebastiano CATTODomenica MASCOTTOView this family
September 22, 1790 (aged 22 years)
MarriageDomenico VEDOVOTTOView this family
February 7, 1793 (aged 24 years)
Christening of a sonLuigi VEDOVOTTO
July 4, 1795 (aged 27 years)
Birth of a sonLuigi VEDOVOTTO
July 4, 1795 (aged 27 years)
Christening of a daughterDomenica VEDOVOTTO
September 21, 1798 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterDomenica VEDOVOTTO
September 21, 1798 (aged 30 years)
Birth of a daughterMaria Caterina VEDOVOTTO
June 18, 1802 (aged 34 years)
Death of a fatherSebastiano CATTO
October 7, 1815 (aged 47 years)
Death of a brotherBenedetto CATTO
May 30, 1816 (aged 48 years)
Marriage of a childGiovanni Battista MOCELLINDomenica VEDOVOTTOView this family
February 22, 1819 (aged 50 years)
Marriage of a childLuigi VEDOVOTTOAntonia ZAGOView this family
July 12, 1820 (aged 52 years)
Marriage of a childAntonio PELLIZZERMaria Caterina VEDOVOTTOView this family
March 2, 1829 (aged 60 years)
Death of a sisterMaria CATTO
September 16, 1832 (aged 64 years)
Death of a husbandDomenico VEDOVOTTO
April 28, 1835 (aged 67 years)
Christening of a daughterMaria Caterina VEDOVOTTO

Death February 24, 1852 (aged 83 years)
Family with parents
father
17411815
Birth: December 7, 1741 37 36Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: October 7, 1815Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
mother
17371789
Birth: July 3, 1737 37 27Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: October 30, 1789Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Marriage MarriageFebruary 19, 1763Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
13 months
elder sister
17641832
Christening: March 29, 1764 22 26Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: September 16, 1832Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
4 years
herself
17681852
Birth: April 24, 1768 26 30Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 24, 1852Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
6 years
younger brother
17731816
Christening: September 25, 1773 31 36Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: May 30, 1816Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Father’s family with Domenica MASCOTTO
father
17411815
Birth: December 7, 1741 37 36Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: October 7, 1815Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
step-mother
17391817
Birth: September 3, 1739 39 29Mussolente, Vicenza, Veneto, Italia
Death: March 1, 1817Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Marriage MarriageSeptember 22, 1790Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Family with Domenico VEDOVOTTO
husband
17711835
Birth: March 1, 1771 25 21Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: April 28, 1835Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
herself
17681852
Birth: April 24, 1768 26 30Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 24, 1852Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Marriage MarriageFebruary 7, 1793Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
son
17951870
Birth: July 4, 1795 24 27Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: August 16, 1870Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
3 years
daughter
17981862
Birth: September 21, 1798 27 30Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 13, 1862Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
4 years
daughter
18021890
Birth: June 18, 1802 31 34Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: July 24, 1890Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia