Les familles de Borso del Grappa

Pietro VEDOVOTTOAge: 50 years17111761

Name
Pietro VEDOVOTTO
Given names
Pietro
Surname
VEDOVOTTO
Birth August 12, 1711 30 24
Also known as
Piero

Christening August 12, 1711
Birth of a sisterMargarita VEDOVOTTO
February 13, 1714 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a sisterMargarita VEDOVOTTO
February 13, 1714 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterAngela VEDOVOTTO
March 9, 1716 (Age 4 years)
Christening of a sisterAngela VEDOVOTTO
March 10, 1716 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria VEDOVOTTO
April 27, 1718 (Age 6 years)
Christening of a sisterMaria VEDOVOTTO
April 27, 1718 (Age 6 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMargarita
April 10, 1719 (Age 7 years)
Death of a sisterMaria VEDOVOTTO
estimated October 12, 1719 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherGioBatta VEDOVOTTO
June 18, 1720 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a brotherGioBatta VEDOVOTTO
June 18, 1720 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherAntonio VEDOVOTTO
October 23, 1722 (Age 11 years)
Christening of a brotherAntonio VEDOVOTTO
October 23, 1722 (Age 11 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria VEDOVOTTO
March 1, 1726 (Age 14 years)
Christening of a sisterMaria VEDOVOTTO
March 1, 1726 (Age 14 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherAntonio DALLA ZANNA
September 23, 1727 (Age 16 years)
MarriageMalgarita ZILIOTTOView this family
November 14, 1738 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Domenica VEDOVOTTO
October 20, 1739 (Age 28 years)
Christening of a daughterDomenica VEDOVOTTO
October 20, 1739 (Age 28 years)
Death of a sisterMargarita VEDOVOTTO
February 27, 1745 (Age 33 years)
Death of a wifeMalgarita ZILIOTTO
March 25, 1745 (Age 33 years)
Death of a motherDomenica DALLA ZANNA
May 7, 1754 (Age 42 years)
Death of a fatherGiovanni VEDOVOTTO
after May 7, 1754 (Age 42 years)

MarriageCattarina BARCAROLOView this family
October 2, 1754 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Giovanni VEDOVOTTO
July 24, 1758 (Age 46 years)
Christening of a sonGiovanni VEDOVOTTO
July 24, 1758 (Age 46 years)
Death of a wifeCattarina BARCAROLO
August 2, 1759 (Age 47 years)
Surname spelling variant
VEDOOTTO

Nickname
Pieretti

Death August 31, 1761 (Age 50 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 24, 1706Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
5 years
himself
3 years
younger sister
Margarita VEDOVOTTO
Birth: February 13, 1714 33 27Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 27, 1745Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
Maria VEDOVOTTO
Birth: April 27, 1718 37 31Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: estimated October 12, 1719Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
younger brother
GioBatta VEDOVOTTO
Birth: June 18, 1720 39 33Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 24, 1789Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
Family with Malgarita ZILIOTTO - View this family
himself
wife
Malgarita ZILIOTTO
Christening: January 22, 1720 37 37Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: March 25, 1745Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Marriage: November 14, 1738Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
11 months
daughter
Family with Cattarina BARCAROLO - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 2, 1754Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
4 years
son
Giovanni VEDOVOTTO
Birth: July 24, 1758 46 32Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: January 9, 1830Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia