Les familles de Borso del Grappa

Signature Valentino Gollin_1747

Valentino GOLLINAge: 84 years17471831

Name
Valentino GOLLIN
Given names
Valentino
Surname
GOLLIN
Birth June 28, 1747 36 32
Christening June 29, 1747 (Age 1 day)
Birth of a son
#1
Giacomo GOLLIN

Birth of a son
#2
Giacomo GOLLIN

Birth of a son
#3
Giacomo GOLLIN

Birth of a son
#4
Pietro GOLLIN

Birth of a son
#5
Bastiano GOLLIN

Birth of a daughter
#6
Maria GOLLIN

Occupation
Mandue

Occupation
Mandue

Christening of a brotherPietro GOLLIN
April 2, 1751 (Age 3 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherDomenica
October 17, 1751 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a sisterAngela GOLLIN
March 17, 1753 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a sisterAngela GOLLIN
March 17, 1753 (Age 5 years)
Death of a brotherPietro GOLLIN
October 23, 1755 (Age 8 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMaria BARCAROLO
October 16, 1762 (Age 15 years)
MarriageMargarita VEDOVOTTOView this family
November 7, 1764 (Age 17 years)
Christening of a daughterMaria Maddalena GOLLIN
February 5, 1766 (Age 18 years)
Christening of a daughterDomenica GOLLIN
March 14, 1768 (Age 20 years)
Christening of a sonGiacomo GOLLIN
January 26, 1770 (Age 22 years)
Death of a sonGiacomo GOLLIN
January 29, 1770 (Age 22 years)
Christening of a sonGiacomo GOLLIN
March 17, 1771 (Age 23 years)
Death of a sonGiacomo GOLLIN
April 16, 1771 (Age 23 years)
Christening of a sonGiacomo GOLLIN
June 21, 1772 (Age 24 years)
Death of a sonGiacomo GOLLIN
June 28, 1772 (Age 25 years)
Christening of a daughterGiacomina GOLLIN
February 3, 1774 (Age 26 years)
Death of a sisterMaria GOLLIN
May 26, 1775 (Age 27 years)
Christening of a sonGiacomo GOLLIN
July 28, 1776 (Age 29 years)
Christening of a sonGioBatta GOLLIN
May 2, 1779 (Age 31 years)
Death of a fatherGiacomo GOLLIN
April 30, 1781 (Age 33 years)
Christening of a sonPietro GOLLIN
August 29, 1782 (Age 35 years)
Christening of a sonBastiano GOLLIN
August 6, 1784 (Age 37 years)
Death of a sonBastiano GOLLIN
October 20, 1784 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a daughterMaria GOLLIN
October 5, 1785 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sonPietro GOLLIN
October 24, 1785 (Age 38 years)
Death of a daughterMaria GOLLIN
November 1, 1785 (Age 38 years)
Marriage of a childPietro BONATODomenica GOLLINView this family
February 19, 1789 (Age 41 years)
Death of a motherMadalena SALVALAGGIO
March 4, 1791 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Valentin GOLLIN
August 15, 1792 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a child“Bernardo” Vittorio COMINGiacomina GOLLINView this family
February 12, 1795 (Age 47 years)
Marriage of a childGiacomo GOLLINDomenica ZILIOTTOView this family
February 15, 1798 (Age 50 years)
Death of a sonGiacomo GOLLIN
April 19, 1807 (Age 59 years)
Death of a sisterDomenica GOLLIN
January 21, 1809 (Age 61 years)
Marriage of a childValentin GOLLINGiovanna BASTASINIView this family
April 15, 1812 (Age 64 years)
Death of a wifeMargarita VEDOVOTTO
July 31, 1813 (Age 66 years)
Death of a daughterMaria Maddalena GOLLIN
June 7, 1815 (Age 67 years)
Death of a sisterAngela GOLLIN
August 25, 1820 (Age 73 years)
Death of a daughterGiacomina GOLLIN
January 29, 1831 (Age 83 years)
Surname spelling variant
GOLIN

Nickname
Balestro

Death September 1, 1831 (Age 84 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 9, 1736Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
5 years
elder sister
Domenica GOLLIN
Christening: July 16, 1741 30 26Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: January 21, 1809Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
21 months
elder sister
elder brother
1 year
elder brother
Valentin GOLLIN
Christening: April 16, 1744 32 29Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: May 6, 1744Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
21 months
elder sister
3 years
himself
4 years
younger brother
23 months
younger sister
Father’s family with Madalena BONATO - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: February 15, 1730Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
13 months
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
Family with Margarita VEDOVOTTO - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 7, 1764Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
15 months
daughter
Maria Maddalena GOLLIN
Christening: February 5, 1766 18 19Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: June 7, 1815Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
daughter
22 months
son
14 months
son
Giacomo GOLLIN
Christening: March 17, 1771 23 24Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: April 16, 1771Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
15 months
son
19 months
daughter
3 years
son
3 years
son
3 years
son
23 months
son
14 months
daughter
7 years
son

Media objectSignature Valentino Gollin_1747Signature Valentino Gollin_1747
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 692 × 124 pixels
File size: 23 KB
Type: Manuscript