Les familles de Borso del Grappa

Benedetta CATTOAge: 83 years17681852

Name
Benedetta CATTO
Given names
Benedetta
Surname
CATTO
Birth April 24, 1768 26 30
Also known as
Benedetta Adeodata

Christening April 24, 1768
Death of a paternal grandmotherAngela PERDOMELLO
May 24, 1773 (Age 5 years)
Occupation
Filaressa

Christening of a brotherBenedetto CATTO
September 25, 1773 (Age 5 years)
Death of a motherCaterina GOLLIN
October 30, 1789 (Age 21 years)
Marriage of a parentSebastiano CATTODomenica MASCOTTOView this family
September 22, 1790 (Age 22 years)
MarriageDomenico VEDOVOTTOView this family
February 7, 1793 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Luigi VEDOVOTTO
July 4, 1795 (Age 27 years)
Christening of a sonLuigi VEDOVOTTO
July 4, 1795 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Domenica VEDOVOTTO
September 21, 1798 (Age 30 years)
Christening of a daughterDomenica VEDOVOTTO
September 21, 1798 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Maria “Caterina” VEDOVOTTO
June 18, 1802 (Age 34 years)
Death of a fatherSebastiano CATTO
October 7, 1815 (Age 47 years)
Death of a brotherBenedetto CATTO
May 30, 1816 (Age 48 years)
Marriage of a childGiovanni Battista MOCELLINDomenica VEDOVOTTOView this family
February 22, 1819 (Age 50 years)
Marriage of a childLuigi VEDOVOTTOAntonia ZAGOView this family
July 12, 1820 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childAntonio PELLIZZERMaria “Caterina” VEDOVOTTOView this family
March 2, 1829 (Age 60 years)
Death of a sisterMaria CATTO
September 16, 1832 (Age 64 years)
Death of a husbandDomenico VEDOVOTTO
April 28, 1835 (Age 67 years)
Nickname
Benetel

Surname spelling variant
CATO

_IMG

_IMG

Christening of a daughterMaria “Caterina” VEDOVOTTO

Death February 24, 1852 (Age 83 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Caterina GOLLIN
Birth: July 3, 1737 37 27Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: October 30, 1789Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Marriage: February 19, 1763Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
13 months
elder sister
Maria CATTO
Christening: March 29, 1764 22 26Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: September 16, 1832Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
4 years
herself
5 years
younger brother
Signature Benedetto CattoBenedetto CATTO
Christening: September 25, 1773 31 36Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: May 30, 1816Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Father’s family with Domenica MASCOTTO - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 22, 1790Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Family with Domenico VEDOVOTTO - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: February 7, 1793Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
son
3 years
daughter
4 years
daughter