Antonio Vedovotto "Iano"

“Antonio” Domenico VEDOVOTTOAge: 45 years18991945

Name
“Antonio” Domenico VEDOVOTTO
Given names
"Antonio" Domenico
Surname
VEDOVOTTO
Birth November 8, 1899 36 34
Also known as
Antonio Domenico

Christening November 11, 1899 (Age 3 days)
Birth of a sisterMaria Agnese VEDOVOTTO
October 7, 1902 (Age 2 years)
Occupation
Shipyard worker

Christening of a sisterMaria Agnese VEDOVOTTO
October 10, 1902 (Age 2 years)
Death of a sisterMaria Agnese VEDOVOTTO
January 7, 1904 (Age 4 years)
Burial of a sisterMaria Agnese VEDOVOTTO
January 8, 1904 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherGottardo Emidio VEDOVOTTO
February 27, 1905 (Age 5 years)
Death of a brotherGottardo Emidio VEDOVOTTO
February 7, 1906 (Age 6 years)
Death of a motherMaria SALVALAGGIO
October 7, 1933 (Age 33 years)
Burial of a motherMaria SALVALAGGIO
October 8, 1933 (Age 33 years)
Death of a fatherBernardo VEDOVOTTO
August 8, 1934 (Age 34 years)
Burial of a fatherBernardo VEDOVOTTO
August 9, 1934 (Age 34 years)
Death of a brotherAngelo VEDOVOTTO
October 19, 1939 (Age 39 years)
Burial of a brotherAngelo VEDOVOTTO
October 20, 1939 (Age 39 years)
Nickname
Iano ; Giano

_IMG

_IMG

_IMG

Death January 24, 1945 (Age 45 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 23, 1887Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
10 months
elder brother
Angelo VEDOVOTTO
Birth: September 14, 1888 25 23Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: October 19, 1939Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
Domenico VEDOVOTTO
Birth: June 25, 1894 31 28Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: January 1, 1895Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
19 months
elder sister
4 years
himself
Antonio Vedovotto "Iano"“Antonio” Domenico VEDOVOTTO
Birth: November 8, 1899 36 34Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: January 24, 1945Oakland, Alameda C., California, USA
3 years
younger sister
Maria Agnese VEDOVOTTO
Birth: October 7, 1902 39 37Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: January 7, 1904Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
younger brother
Gottardo Emidio VEDOVOTTO
Birth: February 27, 1905 41 39Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 7, 1906Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia

Media objectAntonio Vedovotto "Iano"Antonio Vedovotto "Iano"
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 633 × 649 pixels
File size: 111 KB
Type: Photo
Media object
Oakland_Tribune_Wed__Jan_24__1945_.pdf
Format: application/pdf
File size: 312 KB
Type: Newspaper
Highlighted image: no