Les familles de Borso del Grappa

Piero VEDOVOTTOAge: 44 years16421686

Name
Piero VEDOVOTTO
Given names
Piero
Surname
VEDOVOTTO
Birth March 7, 1642 25 22
Christening March 7, 1642
Christening of a brotherFrancesco VEDOVOTTO
September 8, 1646 (Age 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMalgarita
August 28, 1649 (Age 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherPiero DE COGNO
September 7, 1649 (Age 7 years)
Christening of a sisterCattarina VEDOVOTTO
October 5, 1649 (Age 7 years)
Christening of a sisterMalgarita VEDOVOTTO
December 7, 1651 (Age 9 years)
Christening of a brotherDomenico VEDOVOTTO
May 24, 1654 (Age 12 years)
Death of a motherMaddalena
May 24, 1658 (Age 16 years)
Christening of a sisterMadalena VEDOVOTTO
May 24, 1658 (Age 16 years)
Marriage of a parentGiovanni VEDOVOTTOFioreView this family
after May 24, 1658 (Age 16 years)

Christening of a half-sisterMaria VEDOVOTTO
November 17, 1659 (Age 17 years)
Christening of a half-brotherValentino VEDOVOTTO
January 9, 1661 (Age 18 years)
Christening of a half-sisterLutia VEDOVOTTO
June 18, 1662 (Age 20 years)
Birth of a half-brotherGiovanni Maria VEDOVOTTO
April 16, 1664 (Age 22 years)
Christening of a half-brotherGiovanni Maria VEDOVOTTO
April 17, 1664 (Age 22 years)
Death of a brotherFrancesco VEDOVOTTO
November 13, 1670 (Age 28 years)
MarriageAnzola BONATOView this family
June 26, 1672 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Giovanni VEDOVOTTO
May 21, 1673 (Age 31 years)
Christening of a sonGiovanni VEDOVOTTO
May 22, 1673 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Francesco VEDOVOTTO
May 1, 1675 (Age 33 years)
Christening of a sonFrancesco VEDOVOTTO
May 1, 1675 (Age 33 years)
Death of a fatherGiovanni VEDOVOTTO
September 6, 1675 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Cattarina VEDOVOTTO
May 20, 1676 (Age 34 years)
Christening of a daughterCattarina VEDOVOTTO
May 22, 1676 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Madalena VEDOVOTTO
April 5, 1678 (Age 36 years)
Christening of a daughterMadalena VEDOVOTTO
April 5, 1678 (Age 36 years)
Death of a daughterMadalena VEDOVOTTO
April 12, 1678 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sonGiovanni VEDOVOTTO
before November 25, 1679 (Age 37 years)

Birth of a son
#5
Giovanni VEDOVOTTO
November 25, 1679 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a sonGiovanni VEDOVOTTO
November 25, 1679 (Age 37 years)
Death of a sonGiovanni VEDOVOTTO
before November 20, 1680 (Age 38 years)

Birth of a son
#6
Giovanni VEDOVOTTO
November 20, 1680 (Age 38 years)
Christening of a sonGiovanni VEDOVOTTO
November 20, 1680 (Age 38 years)
Death of a daughterCattarina VEDOVOTTO
July 21, 1681 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Maria VEDOVOTTO
May 19, 1682 (Age 40 years)
Christening of a daughterMaria VEDOVOTTO
May 19, 1682 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Cattarina VEDOVOTTO
November 23, 1683 (Age 41 years)
Christening of a daughterCattarina VEDOVOTTO
November 23, 1683 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Cattarina VEDOVOTTO
February 10, 1685 (Age 42 years)
Death of a daughterCattarina VEDOVOTTO
before February 11, 1685 (Age 42 years)

Christening of a daughterCattarina VEDOVOTTO
February 11, 1685 (Age 42 years)
Death of a daughterCattarina VEDOVOTTO
February 14, 1685 (Age 42 years)
Death of a half-brotherGiovanni Maria VEDOVOTTO
July 29, 1685 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Gio:Maria VEDOVOTTO
January 26, 1686 (Age 43 years)
Christening of a sonGio:Maria VEDOVOTTO
January 26, 1686 (Age 43 years)
Death of a sonGio:Maria VEDOVOTTO
January 29, 1686 (Age 43 years)
Surname spelling variant
VEDOVOTO

Nickname
Iano ; Giano

Death July 12, 1686 (Age 44 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: before 1642
2 months
himself
5 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Fiore - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: after May 24, 1658
18 months
half-sister
14 months
half-brother
17 months
half-sister
22 months
half-brother
Giovanni Maria VEDOVOTTO
Birth: April 16, 1664 48 37Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: July 29, 1685Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Family with Anzola BONATO - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: June 26, 1672Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
11 months
son
Giovanni VEDOVOTTO
Birth: May 21, 1673 31 23Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: before November 25, 1679
23 months
son
13 months
daughter
Cattarina VEDOVOTTO
Birth: May 20, 1676 34 26Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: July 21, 1681Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
23 months
daughter
Madalena VEDOVOTTO
Birth: April 5, 1678 36 27Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: April 12, 1678Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
20 months
son
Giovanni VEDOVOTTO
Birth: November 25, 1679 37 29Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: before November 20, 1680
1 year
son
18 months
daughter
Maria VEDOVOTTO
Birth: May 19, 1682 40 32Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: June 21, 1692Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
18 months
daughter
Cattarina VEDOVOTTO
Birth: November 23, 1683 41 33Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: before February 11, 1685
15 months
daughter
Cattarina VEDOVOTTO
Birth: February 10, 1685 42 34Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 14, 1685Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
11 months
son
Gio:Maria VEDOVOTTO
Birth: January 26, 1686 43 35Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: January 29, 1686Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Valentin ORBOLATO + Anzola BONATO - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: April 26, 1693Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia