Giovanni Batta MOCELLINAge: 53 years18021855

Name
Giovanni Batta MOCELLIN
Given names
Giovanni Batta
Surname
MOCELLIN
Birth July 16, 1802 28 23
Also known as
Giobatta

Birth of a brother“Giovanni” Antonio MOCELLIN
August 5, 1804 (Age 2 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherPasqua ZAGO
May 23, 1820 (Age 17 years)
Death of a motherMaria “Maddalena” ZILIOTTO
February 2, 1825 (Age 22 years)
MarriageMaria FABBIANView this family
October 25, 1827 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Domenico Francesco MOCELLIN
April 2, 1829 (Age 26 years)
Death of a sonDomenico Francesco MOCELLIN
April 3, 1829 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Domenico MOCELLIN
February 5, 1831 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Angela MOCELLIN
August 3, 1834 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Giovanni Batta MOCELLIN
April 5, 1836 (Age 33 years)

Death of a sonGiovanni Batta MOCELLIN
April 6, 1836 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Giovanni Batta MOCELLIN
August 12, 1837 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonGiovanni Batta MOCELLIN
June 5, 1838 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Maria Maddalena MOCELLIN
August 22, 1839 (Age 37 years)
Death of a wifeMaria FABBIAN
August 1, 1855 (Age 53 years)
Occupation
Falegname

Residence 1855 (Age 52 years)
Surname spelling variant
MOZZELIN, MOZZELINI

Nickname
Menegazzi

Death August 2, 1855 (Age 53 years)
Residence 1858 (2 years after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: 1799
23 months
elder brother
20 months
himself
2 years
younger brother
Family with Maria FABBIAN - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 25, 1827Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
17 months
son
Domenico Francesco MOCELLIN
Birth: April 2, 1829 26 23Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: April 3, 1829Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
22 months
son
4 years
daughter
Angela MOCELLIN
Birth: August 3, 1834 32 29Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 17, 1858Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
20 months
son
16 months
son
Giovanni Batta MOCELLIN
Birth: August 12, 1837 35 32Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: June 5, 1838Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
daughter