Les familles de Borso del Grappa

Antonio CANOVAAge: 38 years18421880

Name
Antonio CANOVA
Given names
Antonio
Surname
CANOVA
Birth January 28, 1842 28 27
Birth of a sisterFrancesca CANOVA
June 9, 1844 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a sisterDomenica CANOVA
about April 1847 (Age 5 years)

Death of a sisterDomenica CANOVA
February 21, 1849 (Age 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherBartolomeo Giovanni Domenico CANOVA
August 15, 1850 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherFrancesco CANOVA
April 11, 1851 (Age 9 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherCattarina BASSANELLO
February 18, 1855 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a brotherRocco Giovanni CANOVA
June 30, 1855 (Age 13 years)
Death of a brotherRocco Giovanni CANOVA
July 7, 1855 (Age 13 years)
Death of a sisterMaria CANOVA
August 9, 1855 (Age 13 years)
Death of a brotherFrancesco CANOVA
August 15, 1855 (Age 13 years)
Death of a sisterFrancesca CANOVA
May 12, 1864 (Age 22 years)
MarriageMaria Giovanna Antonia “Marina” BONATOView this family
April 29, 1869 (Age 27 years)
_DPCMaria Giovanna Antonia “Marina” BONATOView this family
1869 (Age 26 years)

Birth of a daughter
#1
Maria CANOVA
February 15, 1870 (Age 28 years)
Death of a daughterMaria CANOVA
February 24, 1870 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Antonia CANOVA
April 14, 1871 (Age 29 years)
Death of a daughterAntonia CANOVA
July 19, 1872 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Maria CANOVA
July 29, 1872 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Antonia CANOVA
November 7, 1873 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Cattarina CANOVA
April 25, 1875 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Antonio CANOVA
December 17, 1876 (Age 34 years)
Death of a daughterCattarina CANOVA
February 24, 1877 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Giuseppe CANOVA
November 19, 1879 (Age 37 years)
Death of a sonGiuseppe CANOVA
March 17, 1880 (Age 38 years)
Nickname
Alfiero

Death December 2, 1880 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Cattarina CANOVA
April 28, 1881 (4 months after death)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: October 25, 1835Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
elder sister
Maria CANOVA
Birth: about 1837 23 22
Death: August 9, 1855Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
19 months
elder brother
4 years
himself
2 years
younger sister
Francesca CANOVA
Birth: June 9, 1844 31 29
Death: May 12, 1864Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
3 years
younger sister
Domenica CANOVA
Birth: about April 1847 33 32
Death: February 21, 1849Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
4 years
younger brother
Francesco CANOVA
Birth: April 11, 1851 37 36Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: August 15, 1855Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
4 years
younger brother
Rocco Giovanni CANOVA
Birth: June 30, 1855 42 40Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: July 7, 1855Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Family with Maria Giovanna Antonia “Marina” BONATO - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 29, 1869Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
10 months
daughter
Maria CANOVA
Birth: February 15, 1870 28 22Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 24, 1870Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
14 months
daughter
Antonia CANOVA
Birth: April 14, 1871 29 23Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: July 19, 1872Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
16 months
daughter
15 months
daughter
18 months
daughter
Cattarina CANOVA
Birth: April 25, 1875 33 27Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 24, 1877Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
20 months
son
Antonio CANOVA
Birth: December 17, 1876 34 28Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 8, 1882Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
3 years
son
Giuseppe CANOVA
Birth: November 19, 1879 37 31Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: March 17, 1880Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
17 months
daughter
Cattarina CANOVA
Birth: April 28, 1881 39 33Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: March 18, 1885Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia