Les familles de Borso del Grappa

Signature Giacomo Bergamo

Giacomo BERGAMO1784

Name
Giacomo BERGAMO
Given names
Giacomo
Surname
BERGAMO
Christening June 19, 1784
Death of a paternal grandmotherDomenica GOLLIN
February 24, 1786 (Age 20 months)
Occupation
Negoziante

Christening of a brotherValentin BERGAMO
April 14, 1787 (Age 2 years)
Christening of a brotherGiovanni BERGAMO
October 20, 1789 (Age 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherValentin FERRARO
before April 4, 1792 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a brother“Sante” Pasquale BERGAMO
April 4, 1792 (Age 7 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherIseppo BERGAMO
June 20, 1792 (Age 8 years)
Birth of a brotherGaetano BERGAMO
August 7, 1794 (Age 10 years)
Death of a sisterAngela BERGAMO
December 30, 1799 (Age 15 years)
MarriageGiovanna GUGLIELMINView this family
April 29, 1816 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Domenica BERGAMO
March 30, 1821 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Rosa BERGAMO
June 19, 1825 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Mattea BERGAMO
July 24, 1826 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Giovanni Antonio BERGAMO
December 27, 1827 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Giacoma BERGAMO
July 18, 1829 (Age 45 years)
Death of a motherMattia FERRARO
October 3, 1829 (Age 45 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Santo Pasquale BERGAMO
April 15, 1831 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Maria Luigia BERGAMO
March 23, 1833 (Age 48 years)
Death of a daughterMaria Luigia BERGAMO
September 22, 1834 (Age 50 years)
Death of a fatherDomenico BERGAMO
June 29, 1843 (Age 59 years)
Death of a brotherValentin BERGAMO
December 30, 1843 (Age 59 years)
Marriage of a childAmadio DALLA ZANNARosa BERGAMOView this family
February 25, 1846 (Age 61 years)
Death of a brotherGiuseppe BERGAMO
July 16, 1847 (Age 63 years)
Death of a sisterDomenica BERGAMO
July 12, 1852 (Age 68 years)
Death of a brother“Sante” Pasquale BERGAMO
April 4, 1879 (Age 94 years)
Death of a brotherGaetano BERGAMO
October 28, 1880 (Age 96 years)
Nickname
Pizzin

_IMG

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
Domenica BERGAMO
Christening: April 19, 1782 25 28Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: July 12, 1852Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
3 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
Family with Giovanna GUGLIELMIN - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: April 29, 1816Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
5 years
daughter
4 years
daughter
13 months
daughter
17 months
son
19 months
daughter
21 months
son
23 months
daughter
Maria Luigia BERGAMO
Birth: March 23, 1833 48 38Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: September 22, 1834Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia

Media objectSignature Giacomo BergamoSignature Giacomo Bergamo
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 842 × 128 pixels
File size: 29 KB
Type: Manuscript