Gaetano BERGAMOAge: 86 years17941880

Name
Gaetano BERGAMO
Given names
Gaetano
Surname
BERGAMO
Birth August 7, 1794 37 41
Death of a sisterAngela BERGAMO
December 30, 1799 (Age 5 years)
MarriageLucia FERRAROView this family
November 30, 1818 (Age 24 years)

Occupation
Muniaio,Trafficante

Christening of a daughterDomenica BERGAMO
November 9, 1819 (Age 25 years)
Death of a daughterDomenica BERGAMO
November 18, 1819 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Domenico BERGAMO
September 27, 1820 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Maria “Luigia” BERGAMO
March 24, 1822 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Mattea BERGAMO
April 1, 1824 (Age 29 years)
Death of a daughterMattea BERGAMO
April 6, 1824 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Giovanni Antonio BERGAMO
May 30, 1825 (Age 30 years)
Death of a sonGiovanni Antonio BERGAMO
February 10, 1826 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Mattea BERGAMO
August 4, 1827 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Giovanni Antonio BERGAMO
August 4, 1829 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#7
Giacomo BERGAMO
August 4, 1829 (Age 34 years)
Death of a motherMattia FERRARO
October 3, 1829 (Age 35 years)
Death of a sonGiacomo BERGAMO
September 22, 1830 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sonGiovanni Antonio BERGAMO
September 26, 1830 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Giuseppe BERGAMO
April 24, 1831 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sonGiuseppe BERGAMO
September 6, 1832 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherDomenico BERGAMO
June 29, 1843 (Age 48 years)
Death of a brotherValentin BERGAMO
December 30, 1843 (Age 49 years)
Marriage of a childDomenico BERGAMOTeresa GUGLIELMINView this family
January 29, 1845 (Age 50 years)
Death of a brotherGiuseppe BERGAMO
July 16, 1847 (Age 52 years)
Marriage of a childGirolamo GUGLIELMINIMaria “Luigia” BERGAMOView this family
March 1, 1848 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childGiacomo BIAGIONIMattea BERGAMOView this family
February 14, 1849 (Age 54 years)
Death of a sisterDomenica BERGAMO
July 12, 1852 (Age 57 years)
Death of a wifeLucia FERRARO
May 6, 1873 (Age 78 years)
Death of a brother“Santo” Pasquale BERGAMO
April 4, 1879 (Age 84 years)
Nickname
Pizzin

Death October 28, 1880 (Age 86 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
Domenica BERGAMO
Christening: April 19, 1782 25 28Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: July 12, 1852Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
3 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
himself
Family with Lucia FERRARO - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 30, 1818
11 months
daughter
Domenica BERGAMO
Christening: November 9, 1819 25 23Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: November 18, 1819Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
11 months
son
18 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
Mattea BERGAMO
Birth: April 1, 1824 29 28Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: April 6, 1824Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
14 months
son
Giovanni Antonio BERGAMO
Birth: May 30, 1825 30 29Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 10, 1826Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
daughter
2 years
son
Giovanni Antonio BERGAMO
Birth: August 4, 1829 34 33Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: September 26, 1830Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
son
Giacomo BERGAMO
Birth: August 4, 1829 34 33Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: September 22, 1830Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
21 months
son
Giuseppe BERGAMO
Birth: April 24, 1831 36 35Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: September 6, 1832Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia