Les familles de Borso del Grappa

Gaetano MOROAge: 64 years18381902

Name
Gaetano MORO
Given names
Gaetano
Surname
MORO
Birth May 4, 1838 42 43
Death of a paternal grandfatherSebastiano DAL MORO
November 5, 1846 (Age 8 years)
Death of a brotherFrancesco MORO
July 2, 1858 (Age 20 years)
Death of a brotherAngelo MORO
December 17, 1858 (Age 20 years)
Death of a fatherDomenico MORO
December 30, 1858 (Age 20 years)
Death of a brotherLeone MORO
June 6, 1862 (Age 24 years)
Death of a mother“Maria” Cattarina FABBIAN
May 23, 1865 (Age 27 years)
Marriage“Maria” Teresa BONATOView this family
November 9, 1870 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Domenico MORO
July 3, 1871 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Francesco MORO
February 4, 1873 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Vettore Antonio MORO
November 9, 1874 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Leone Pio MORO
August 14, 1876 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Pio Leone MORO
February 20, 1878 (Age 39 years)
Death of a sonPio Leone MORO
March 10, 1878 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
“Maria” Carmela MORO
June 19, 1880 (Age 42 years)
Death of a brotherSebastiano MORO
November 27, 1882 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Teresa MORO
January 15, 1883 (Age 44 years)
Birth of a daughter
#8
Rosa MORO
November 10, 1884 (Age 46 years)
Birth of a son
#9
Pio Leone Secondo MORO
February 11, 1890 (Age 51 years)
Death of a sonDomenico MORO
January 1, 1895 (Age 56 years)
Birth of a daughter
#10
Domenica Angela Anna MORO
February 29, 1896 (Age 57 years)
Death of a daughterDomenica Angela Anna MORO
March 11, 1896 (Age 57 years)
Death of a sisterCattarina MORO
February 13, 1900 (Age 61 years)
Death of a sister“Appolonia” Francesca MORO
March 13, 1901 (Age 62 years)
Occupation
Segretario comunale

Occupation
Segretario comunale

Nickname
Molesin

Death September 28, 1902 (Age 64 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 6, 1815Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
10 months
elder sister
Appolonia MORO
Birth: December 4, 1815 20 20Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: January 23, 1816Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
1 year
elder brother
Sebastiano MORO
Birth: December 1, 1816 21 21Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: November 27, 1882Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
elder brother
23 months
elder sister
Bona MORO
Birth: December 16, 1820 25 25Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: December 23, 1820Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
13 months
elder brother
Lorenzo MORO
Birth: January 9, 1822 26 26Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: September 2, 1904Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
22 months
elder sister
17 months
elder brother
Leone MORO
Birth: April 22, 1825 29 30Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: June 6, 1862Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
20 months
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
GioBatta MORO
Birth: February 8, 1829 33 33Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 15, 1829Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
14 months
elder brother
Francesco MORO
Birth: April 19, 1830 34 35Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: July 2, 1858Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
elder sister
Bona Santa MORO
Birth: April 21, 1832 36 37Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: October 8, 1832Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
elder sister
2 years
elder sister
Maria MORO
Birth: September 13, 1836 40 41Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 13, 1922Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
20 months
himself
Family with “Maria” Teresa BONATO - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 9, 1870Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
8 months
son
Domenico MORO
Birth: July 3, 1871 33 20Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: January 1, 1895Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
19 months
son
Francesco MORO
Birth: February 4, 1873 34 22Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: September 30, 1925Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
21 months
son
Vettore Antonio MORO
Birth: November 9, 1874 36 24Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: March 5, 1953Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
21 months
son
18 months
son
Pio Leone MORO
Birth: February 20, 1878 39 27Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: March 10, 1878Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
daughter
“Maria” Carmela MORO
Birth: June 19, 1880 42 29Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: August 27, 1953Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
3 years
daughter
Teresa MORO
Birth: January 15, 1883 44 32Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: August 29, 1956Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
22 months
daughter
Rosa MORO
Birth: November 10, 1884 46 34Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: July 19, 1960Ospedale, Crespano del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
5 years
son
6 years
daughter
Domenica Angela Anna MORO
Birth: February 29, 1896 57 45Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: March 11, 1896Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia