Giovanni FANTINAge: 48 years17871836

Name
Giovanni FANTIN
Given names
Giovanni
Surname
FANTIN
Birth September 3, 1787 26 21
Christening September 3, 1787
Birth of a sisterMaria FANTIN
August 8, 1791 (Age 3 years)
Occupation
Pastore

Christening of a sisterMaria FANTIN
August 8, 1791 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherAntonio FANTIN
March 15, 1793 (Age 5 years)
Death of a brotherAntonio FANTIN
July 20, 1793 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterBona FANTIN
October 6, 1794 (Age 7 years)
Death of a sisterBona FANTIN
March 1, 1795 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterBona FANTIN
February 8, 1798 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a sisterGiustina FANTIN
March 12, 1799 (Age 11 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherZuanne FANTIN
April 19, 1799 (Age 11 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherAntonio ZAGO
April 27, 1800 (Age 12 years)
Birth of a brotherDomenico FANTIN
May 31, 1801 (Age 13 years)
Death of a brotherDomenico FANTIN
July 18, 1801 (Age 13 years)
Birth of a brotherDomenico FANTIN
July 17, 1803 (Age 15 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherBona GOLLIN
January 29, 1808 (Age 20 years)
Death of a motherAngela ZAGO
March 10, 1808 (Age 20 years)
MarriageAntonia BOLZANView this family
February 21, 1814 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Andrea FANTIN
December 23, 1814 (Age 27 years)
Death of a sonAndrea FANTIN
December 25, 1814 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
“Angela” Margarita FANTIN
September 2, 1816 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Maria FANTIN
November 26, 1818 (Age 31 years)
Death of a daughterMaria FANTIN
January 17, 1819 (Age 31 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Margarita Francesca FANTIN
October 4, 1821 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Francesca FANTIN
February 6, 1823 (Age 35 years)
Death of a daughterFrancesca FANTIN
February 7, 1823 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Francesca FANTIN
February 22, 1826 (Age 38 years)
Death of a daughterFrancesca FANTIN
February 27, 1826 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Francesca FANTIN
January 27, 1829 (Age 41 years)
Death of a daughterFrancesca FANTIN
January 31, 1829 (Age 41 years)
Nickname
Zanin

Death August 8, 1836 (Age 48 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: April 30, 1785Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
himself
4 years
younger sister
19 months
younger brother
Antonio FANTIN
Birth: March 15, 1793 31 26Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: July 20, 1793Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
19 months
younger sister
Bona FANTIN
Birth: October 6, 1794 33 28Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: March 1, 1795Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
3 years
younger sister
13 months
younger sister
2 years
younger brother
Domenico FANTIN
Birth: May 31, 1801 40 34Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: July 18, 1801Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
younger brother
Family with Antonia BOLZAN - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 21, 1814Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
10 months
son
Andrea FANTIN
Birth: December 23, 1814 27 25Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: December 25, 1814Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
20 months
daughter
2 years
daughter
Maria FANTIN
Birth: November 26, 1818 31 29Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: January 17, 1819Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
3 years
daughter
Margarita Francesca FANTIN
Birth: October 4, 1821 34 32Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: May 13, 1839Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
16 months
daughter
Francesca FANTIN
Birth: February 6, 1823 35 33Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 7, 1823Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
3 years
daughter
Francesca FANTIN
Birth: February 22, 1826 38 36Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 27, 1826Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
3 years
daughter
Francesca FANTIN
Birth: January 27, 1829 41 39Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: January 31, 1829Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia