Santo “Giuseppe” VEDOVOTTO1849

Name
Santo “Giuseppe” VEDOVOTTO
Given names
Santo "Giuseppe"
Surname
VEDOVOTTO
Birth November 1, 1849 38 30
Christening November 2, 1849 (Age 1 day)
Death of a paternal grandmotherMaria BARICHELLO
February 27, 1850 (Age 3 months)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMaria Madalena ROSATO
November 30, 1851 (Age 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherGiovanni VEDOVOTTO
January 21, 1853 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherPietro Antonio VEDOVOTTO
May 11, 1855 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a brotherPietro Antonio VEDOVOTTO
May 12, 1855 (Age 5 years)
Death of a motherGiacoma ZEN
July 11, 1870 (Age 20 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherGiuseppe ZEN
March 11, 1875 (Age 25 years)
Death of a fatherPietro VEDOVOTTO
September 20, 1877 (Age 27 years)
MarriageGiacoma Fortunata “Antonia” CARLESSOView this family
November 25, 1879 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Pietro VEDOVOTTO
October 31, 1881 (Age 31 years)
Christening of a sonPietro VEDOVOTTO
November 1, 1881 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Giacomina VEDOVOTTO
June 26, 1886 (Age 36 years)
Christening of a daughterGiacomina VEDOVOTTO
June 27, 1886 (Age 36 years)
Death of a daughterGiacomina VEDOVOTTO
March 14, 1888 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sister“Maria” Eurosia VEDOVOTTO
before September 8, 1899 (Age 49 years)

Death of a brotherGiovanni Maria VEDOVOTTO
January 8, 1916 (Age 66 years)
Nickname
Paesan

_IMG

Death
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 19, 1838Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
4 years
elder brother
5 years
elder brother
Giuseppe Luca VEDOVOTTO
Birth: October 18, 1846 35 27Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: November 1, 1846Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
elder sister
1 year
himself
6 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Maria FANTIN - View this family
father
step-mother
Maria FANTIN
Birth: July 5, 1811 41 42Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: July 30, 1834Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Marriage: February 5, 1834Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Family with Giacoma Fortunata “Antonia” CARLESSO - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: November 25, 1879Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
23 months
son
Pietro VEDOVOTTO
Birth: October 31, 1881 31 31Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: Brasil
5 years
daughter
Giacomina VEDOVOTTO
Birth: June 26, 1886 36 36Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: March 14, 1888Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia