Les familles de Borso del Grappa

Iacomo DE COGNOAge: 67 years15601627

Name
Iacomo DE COGNO
Given names
Iacomo
Surname
DE COGNO
Birth about 1560 45 44

Death of a fatherAntonio DE COGNO
after November 25, 1584 (Age 24 years)

Birth of a son
#1
Antonio DE COGNO
about 1594 (Age 34 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Battista DE COGNO
about 1596 (Age 36 years)

Christening of a daughterMaria DE COGNO
September 27, 1598 (Age 38 years)
Death of a motherBona
April 8, 1602 (Age 42 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Vincenzo DE COGNO
May 28, 1603 (Age 43 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Zuanna VEDOVOTTO
October 10, 1610 (Age 50 years)
Christening of a daughterZuanna VEDOVOTTO
October 10, 1610 (Age 50 years)

Death of a sonAntonio DE COGNO
February 4, 1612 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Zuanna VEDOVOTTO
June 9, 1612 (Age 52 years)
Christening of a daughterZuanna VEDOVOTTO
June 10, 1612 (Age 52 years)

Birth of a son
#6
Giovanni VEDOVOTTO
July 20, 1614 (Age 54 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Bona VEDOVOTTO
September 6, 1615 (Age 55 years)
Christening of a daughterBona VEDOVOTTO
September 7, 1615 (Age 55 years)

Death of a sonBattista DE COGNO
May 4, 1618 (Age 58 years)
Death of a brotherSebastiano DE COGNO
before 1619 (Age 59 years)

Birth of a son
#8
Battista VEDOVOTTO
July 21, 1621 (Age 61 years)
Nickname
Iano ; Giano

Surname spelling variant
VEDOVOTTO

_IMG

Christening of a sonGiovanni VEDOVOTTO

Christening of a sonBattista VEDOVOTTO

Death January 31, 1627 (Age 67 years)
Title
Ser

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
1 year
elder brother
1 year
elder brother
16 years
himself
Family with Maria - View this family
himself
wife
son
Antonio DE COGNO
Birth: about 1594 34 34
Death: February 4, 1612Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
3 years
son
3 years
daughter
Family with Antea - View this family
himself
wife
son
Family with Orsola - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
20 months
daughter
2 years
son
14 months
daughter
6 years
son