Les familles de Borso del Grappa

Giovanni VEDOVOTTOAge: 73 years16801754

Name
Giovanni VEDOVOTTO
Given names
Giovanni
Surname
VEDOVOTTO
Birth November 20, 1680 38 30
Christening November 20, 1680
Death of a sisterCattarina VEDOVOTTO
July 21, 1681 (Age 8 months)
Birth of a sisterMaria VEDOVOTTO
May 19, 1682 (Age 17 months)
Christening of a sisterMaria VEDOVOTTO
May 19, 1682 (Age 17 months)
Birth of a sisterCattarina VEDOVOTTO
November 23, 1683 (Age 3 years)
Christening of a sisterCattarina VEDOVOTTO
November 23, 1683 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterCattarina VEDOVOTTO
February 10, 1685 (Age 4 years)
Death of a sisterCattarina VEDOVOTTO
before February 11, 1685 (Age 4 years)

Christening of a sisterCattarina VEDOVOTTO
February 11, 1685 (Age 4 years)
Death of a sisterCattarina VEDOVOTTO
February 14, 1685 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherGio:Maria VEDOVOTTO
January 26, 1686 (Age 5 years)
Christening of a brotherGio:Maria VEDOVOTTO
January 26, 1686 (Age 5 years)
Death of a brotherGio:Maria VEDOVOTTO
January 29, 1686 (Age 5 years)
Death of a fatherPiero VEDOVOTTO
July 12, 1686 (Age 5 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherGio:Maria BONATO
before February 5, 1690 (Age 9 years)

Death of a sisterMaria VEDOVOTTO
June 21, 1692 (Age 11 years)
Marriage of a parentValentin ORBOLATOAnzola BONATOView this family
April 26, 1693 (Age 12 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMaria
April 30, 1697 (Age 16 years)
Death of a motherAnzola BONATO
March 6, 1699 (Age 18 years)
MarriageDomenica DALLA ZANNAView this family
October 24, 1706 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Pietro VEDOVOTTO
August 12, 1711 (Age 30 years)
Christening of a sonPietro VEDOVOTTO
August 12, 1711 (Age 30 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Margarita VEDOVOTTO
February 13, 1714 (Age 33 years)
Christening of a daughterMargarita VEDOVOTTO
February 13, 1714 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Angela VEDOVOTTO
March 9, 1716 (Age 35 years)
Christening of a daughterAngela VEDOVOTTO
March 10, 1716 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Maria VEDOVOTTO
April 27, 1718 (Age 37 years)
Christening of a daughterMaria VEDOVOTTO
April 27, 1718 (Age 37 years)
Death of a daughterMaria VEDOVOTTO
estimated October 12, 1719 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a son
#5
GioBatta VEDOVOTTO
June 18, 1720 (Age 39 years)
Christening of a sonGioBatta VEDOVOTTO
June 18, 1720 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Antonio VEDOVOTTO
October 23, 1722 (Age 41 years)
Christening of a sonAntonio VEDOVOTTO
October 23, 1722 (Age 41 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Maria VEDOVOTTO
March 1, 1726 (Age 45 years)
Christening of a daughterMaria VEDOVOTTO
March 1, 1726 (Age 45 years)
Marriage of a childGiacomo BARCAROLOAngela VEDOVOTTOView this family
March 1, 1734 (Age 53 years)
Marriage of a childPietro VEDOVOTTOMalgarita ZILIOTTOView this family
November 14, 1738 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childGiacomo BONATOMargarita VEDOVOTTOView this family
April 30, 1739 (Age 58 years)
Death of a daughterMargarita VEDOVOTTO
February 27, 1745 (Age 64 years)
Marriage of a childAntonio VEDOVOTTOFrancesca GOLLINView this family
February 21, 1748 (Age 67 years)
Marriage of a childAlberto BASSANELLOMaria VEDOVOTTOView this family
before 1754 (Age 73 years)

Death of a wifeDomenica DALLA ZANNA
May 7, 1754 (Age 73 years)
Surname spelling variant
VEDOOTTO

Nickname
Iano ; Giano

Death after May 7, 1754 (Age 73 years)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 26, 1672Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
11 months
elder brother
Giovanni VEDOVOTTO
Birth: May 21, 1673 31 23Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: before November 25, 1679
23 months
elder brother
13 months
elder sister
Cattarina VEDOVOTTO
Birth: May 20, 1676 34 26Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: July 21, 1681Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
23 months
elder sister
Madalena VEDOVOTTO
Birth: April 5, 1678 36 27Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: April 12, 1678Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
20 months
elder brother
Giovanni VEDOVOTTO
Birth: November 25, 1679 37 29Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: before November 20, 1680
1 year
himself
18 months
younger sister
Maria VEDOVOTTO
Birth: May 19, 1682 40 32Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: June 21, 1692Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
18 months
younger sister
Cattarina VEDOVOTTO
Birth: November 23, 1683 41 33Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: before February 11, 1685
15 months
younger sister
Cattarina VEDOVOTTO
Birth: February 10, 1685 42 34Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 14, 1685Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
11 months
younger brother
Gio:Maria VEDOVOTTO
Birth: January 26, 1686 43 35Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: January 29, 1686Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Mother’s family with Valentin ORBOLATO - View this family
step-father
mother
Marriage: April 26, 1693Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Family with Domenica DALLA ZANNA - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: October 24, 1706Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
5 years
son
3 years
daughter
Margarita VEDOVOTTO
Birth: February 13, 1714 33 27Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 27, 1745Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
Maria VEDOVOTTO
Birth: April 27, 1718 37 31Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: estimated October 12, 1719Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
son
GioBatta VEDOVOTTO
Birth: June 18, 1720 39 33Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 24, 1789Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
son
3 years
daughter