L'arbre de venarbol

Giovanni Battista VEDOVOTTO1889

Name
Giovanni Battista VEDOVOTTO
Given names
Giovanni Battista
Surname
VEDOVOTTO
Birth January 5, 1889 38 32
Birth of a half-brotherGiovanni Battista VEDOVOTTO
January 5, 1889
Christening January 8, 1889 (Age 3 days)
Christening of a half-brotherGiovanni Battista VEDOVOTTO
January 8, 1889 (Age 3 days)
Birth of a brotherUmberto VEDOVOTTO
June 18, 1890 (Age 17 months)
Birth of a half-brotherUmberto VEDOVOTTO
June 18, 1890 (Age 17 months)
Christening of a brotherUmberto VEDOVOTTO
June 22, 1890 (Age 17 months)
Christening of a half-brotherUmberto VEDOVOTTO
June 22, 1890 (Age 17 months)
Birth of a brotherRomano VEDOVOTTO
September 14, 1892 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a half-brotherRomano VEDOVOTTO
September 14, 1892 (Age 3 years)
Christening of a brotherRomano VEDOVOTTO
September 15, 1892 (Age 3 years)
Christening of a half-brotherRomano VEDOVOTTO
September 15, 1892 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a brotherVittorio VEDOVOTTO
October 19, 1899 (Age 10 years)
Birth of a half-brotherVittorio VEDOVOTTO
October 19, 1899 (Age 10 years)
Christening of a brotherVittorio VEDOVOTTO
October 25, 1899 (Age 10 years)
Christening of a half-brotherVittorio VEDOVOTTO
October 25, 1899 (Age 10 years)
Death of a half-brotherPrimo Gerardo VEDOVOTTO
January 11, 1907 (Age 18 years)
Death of a half-brotherPrimo Gerardo VEDOVOTTO
January 11, 1907 (Age 18 years)
Death of a motherMaria Maddalena ZILIOTTO
December 11, 1914 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Luigi VEDOVOTTO
July 19, 1921 (Age 32 years)
Christening of a sonLuigi VEDOVOTTO
July 24, 1921 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Antonio VEDOVOTTO
February 2, 1929 (Age 40 years)
Christening of a sonAntonio VEDOVOTTO
February 17, 1929 (Age 40 years)
Death of a fatherLuigi VEDOVOTTO
April 13, 1929 (Age 40 years)
Burial of a fatherLuigi VEDOVOTTO
April 14, 1929 (Age 40 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Arcangelo VEDOVOTTO
April 17, 1931 (Age 42 years)
Christening of a sonArcangelo VEDOVOTTO
April 22, 1931 (Age 42 years)
Residence 1936 (Age 46 years)
Address: Via Rore n°69
Death of a sonArcangelo VEDOVOTTO
August 10, 1940 (Age 51 years)
Death of a sonLuigi VEDOVOTTO
February 14, 1944 (Age 55 years)
Death of a half-brotherGiovanni Battista VEDOVOTTO
February 23, 1960 (Age 71 years)
Death of a wifeAntonia FRISON
March 7, 1981 (Age 92 years)

Death of a sonAntonio VEDOVOTTO
December 11, 1991 (Age 102 years)

Nickname
IANO

_IMG

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 17, 1886Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
9 months
elder sister
Cristina VEDOVOTTO
Birth: September 1, 1887 37 31Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
Death: September 16, 1887Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
elder sister
Cristina VEDOVOTTO
Birth: September 1, 1887 37 31Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
Death: September 16, 1887Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
elder sister
Crestina VEDOVOTTO
Birth: September 1, 1887 37 31Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
Death: September 16, 1887Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
16 months
himself
17 months
younger brother
2 years
younger brother
7 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Cristina ORO - View this family
father
step-mother
Cristina ORO
Birth: June 25, 1855 25 25Foza, Vicenza, Veneto, ITALIE
Death: September 24, 1886Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
Marriage: February 1, 1875Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
8 years
half-brother
Primo Gerardo VEDOVOTTO
Birth: April 28, 1883 32 27Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
Death: January 11, 1907Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
Father’s family with Maria ZILIOTTO - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: November 17, 1886Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
9 months
half-sister
Crestina VEDOVOTTO
Birth: September 1, 1887 37 31Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
Death: September 16, 1887Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
16 months
half-brother
17 months
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
7 years
half-brother
Father’s family with an unknown individual - View this family
father
half-brother
Primo Gerardo VEDOVOTTO
Birth: April 28, 1883 32Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
Death: January 11, 1907Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
Family with Antonia FRISON - View this family
himself
wife
son
Private
daughter
Private
daughter
Private
son
Luigi VEDOVOTTO
Birth: July 19, 1921 32 29Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
Death: February 14, 1944GRECE
8 years
son
2 years
son
Arcangelo VEDOVOTTO
Birth: April 17, 1931 42 39Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE
Death: August 10, 1940Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, ITALIE