Angelo GOLLINAge: 55 years18361892

Name
Angelo GOLLIN
Given names
Angelo
Surname
GOLLIN
Birth August 18, 1836 36 35
Birth of a sister“Francesca” Marina Domenica GOLLIN
June 7, 1839 (Age 2 years)
Birth of a sisterVicenza Girolama GOLLIN
January 15, 1842 (Age 5 years)
Death of a sisterVicenza Girolama GOLLIN
January 28, 1842 (Age 5 years)
Death of a brotherDomenico GOLLIN
July 9, 1855 (Age 18 years)
Death of a motherAntonia SERENA
March 11, 1857 (Age 20 years)

Death of a sisterMaria GOLLIN
April 7, 1861 (Age 24 years)
MarriageAngela ZAGOView this family
April 23, 1866 (Age 29 years)
Death of a father“Domenico” Rocco GOLLIN
December 21, 1871 (Age 35 years)
Death of a brotherFelice GOLLIN
April 9, 1877 (Age 40 years)
Nickname
Meneghet

Surname spelling variant
GOLIN

Death February 5, 1892 (Age 55 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: November 25, 1819Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
5 years
elder brother
Felice GOLLIN
Birth: June 16, 1824 24 23Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: April 9, 1877Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
elder sister
Domenica GOLLIN
Birth: November 3, 1826 26 25Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: November 10, 1826Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
20 months
elder brother
Domenico GOLLIN
Birth: July 3, 1828 28 27Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: July 9, 1855Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
elder sister
“Teresa” Francesca GOLLIN
Birth: August 20, 1830 30 29Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: November 13, 1898Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
4 years
elder sister
Maria GOLLIN
Birth: September 1, 1834 34 33Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: April 7, 1861Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
himself
Angelo GOLLIN
Birth: August 18, 1836 36 35Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 5, 1892Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
3 years
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
Vicenza Girolama GOLLIN
Birth: January 15, 1842 41 40Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: January 28, 1842Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Family with Angela ZAGO - View this family
himself
Angelo GOLLIN
Birth: August 18, 1836 36 35Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 5, 1892Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
wife
Marriage: April 23, 1866Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Antonio FABBIAN + Angela ZAGO - View this family
wife’s husband
wife
Marriage: July 22, 1898Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia