Giovanni DAL LINAge: 78 years18121890

Name
Giovanni DAL LIN
Given names
Giovanni
Surname
DAL LIN
Birth June 10, 1812 34 26
Death of a paternal grandfatherSebastiano DAL LIN
May 20, 1814 (Age 23 months)
Death of a paternal grandmotherDomenica SALVALAGGIO
July 25, 1816 (Age 4 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherNadale ZAGO
April 1, 1817 (Age 4 years)
Birth of a brotherAntonio DAL LIN
November 2, 1817 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterMaria Carmelitana DAL LIN
August 12, 1819 (Age 7 years)
Birth of a sisterAngela DAL LIN
August 29, 1824 (Age 12 years)
Death of a sisterDomenica Giovanna DAL LIN
July 9, 1835 (Age 23 years)
Death of a maternal grandmotherMaria VEDOVOTTO
July 31, 1836 (Age 24 years)
Death of a brotherAntonio DAL LIN
February 22, 1844 (Age 31 years)
MarriageSanta FABBIANView this family
February 23, 1846 (Age 33 years)
Death of a fatherBortolo DAL LIN
August 12, 1847 (Age 35 years)
Death of a motherMaria ZAGO
November 12, 1847 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#1
“Bortolo” Antonio DAL LIN
May 17, 1850 (Age 37 years)
Marriage of a child“Bortolo” Antonio DAL LINAngela MULATOView this family
November 27, 1882 (Age 70 years)
Death of a brother“Nadal” Giovanni DAL LIN
August 5, 1883 (Age 71 years)
Death of a wifeSanta FABBIAN
February 25, 1884 (Age 71 years)
Death of a sisterAngela DAL LIN
April 7, 1885 (Age 72 years)
Death of a brotherSebastiano DAL LIN
August 15, 1888 (Age 76 years)
Nickname
Strina

Death November 3, 1890 (Age 78 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 22, 1803Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
elder brother
Sebastiano DAL LIN
Birth: February 13, 1803 24 17Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 16, 1803Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
16 months
elder brother
Sebastiano DAL LIN
Birth: June 17, 1804 26 18Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: August 15, 1888Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
22 months
elder brother
Natale DAL LIN
Birth: April 18, 1806 28 20Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: October 12, 1806Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
elder sister
Ne DAL LIN
Birth: April 6, 1808 29 22Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: April 6, 1808Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
elder sister
Domenica Giovanna DAL LIN
Birth: July 27, 1810 32 24Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: July 9, 1835Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
elder brother
22 months
himself
Giovanni DAL LIN
Birth: June 10, 1812 34 26Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: November 3, 1890Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
5 years
younger brother
Antonio DAL LIN
Birth: November 2, 1817 39 32Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 22, 1844Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
21 months
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
Angela DAL LIN
Birth: August 29, 1824 46 38Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: April 7, 1885Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Family with Santa FABBIAN - View this family
himself
Giovanni DAL LIN
Birth: June 10, 1812 34 26Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: November 3, 1890Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
wife
Santa FABBIAN
Birth: November 14, 1821 29 29Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 25, 1884Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Marriage: February 23, 1846Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
4 years
son