Signature Giacomo Cassanego

Giacomo CASSANEGO1780

Name
Giacomo CASSANEGO
Given names
Giacomo
Surname
CASSANEGO
Birth

Christening September 12, 1780
Occupation
Villico

Occupation
Villico

Christening of a sisterPaolina CASSANEGO
April 28, 1784 (Age 3 years)
Death of a sisterPaolina CASSANEGO
August 20, 1785 (Age 4 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherFelicita ZILIOTTO
May 21, 1787 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a brotherAndrea CASSANEGO
April 28, 1789 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a brotherAndrea CASSANEGO
April 28, 1789 (Age 8 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherBortolamio CASSANEGO
November 18, 1794 (Age 14 years)
MarriageAngela ZILIOTTOView this family
February 24, 1802 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Bortolo Giovanni CASSANEGO
December 27, 1802 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Sebastiano CASSANEGO
May 20, 1804 (Age 23 years)
Death of a sonSebastiano CASSANEGO
May 23, 1804 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Giacobo Sebastiano CASSANEGO
August 6, 1805 (Age 24 years)
Death of a sonGiacobo Sebastiano CASSANEGO
September 1, 1805 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Maria CASSANEGO
August 18, 1806 (Age 25 years)
Death of a daughterMaria CASSANEGO
January 22, 1807 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a daughter
#5
Maria CASSANEGO
October 10, 1807 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Nn CASSANEGO
April 22, 1809 (Age 28 years)
Death of a sonNn CASSANEGO
April 22, 1809 (Age 28 years)
Death of a wifeAngela ZILIOTTO
June 29, 1809 (Age 28 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Elisabetta CASSANEGO
September 8, 1816 (Age 35 years)
Birth of a son
#8
Gaetano CASSANEGO
November 9, 1818 (Age 38 years)
Death of a sonGaetano CASSANEGO
April 5, 1819 (Age 38 years)
Death of a fatherSebastiano CASSANEGO
April 10, 1819 (Age 38 years)
Birth of a daughter
#9
Felicita CASSANEGO
December 17, 1819 (Age 39 years)
Death of a daughterFelicita CASSANEGO
December 23, 1819 (Age 39 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Sebastiano CASSANEGO
April 10, 1823 (Age 42 years)
Death of a sonSebastiano CASSANEGO
April 12, 1823 (Age 42 years)
Death of a daughterMaria CASSANEGO
December 24, 1824 (Age 44 years)
Marriage of a childBortolo Giovanni CASSANEGO“Giovanna” Maria GOLLINView this family
February 26, 1827 (Age 46 years)
Death of a motherMaria Maddalena BOLZAN
before February 23, 1829 (Age 48 years)

Death of a wifeCattarina MANGANELLO
before February 25, 1835 (Age 54 years)

Marriage of a childVittore TORRESANElisabetta CASSANEGOView this family
February 25, 1835 (Age 54 years)
Death of a sonBortolo Giovanni CASSANEGO
July 8, 1855 (Age 74 years)
Death of a brotherAndrea CASSANEGO
November 15, 1864 (Age 84 years)
Nickname
Mion

_IMG

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: January 6, 1777Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
15 months
elder sister
2 years
himself
4 years
younger sister
5 years
younger brother
Family with Angela ZILIOTTO - View this family
himself
wife
Marriage: February 24, 1802Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
10 months
son
17 months
son
Sebastiano CASSANEGO
Birth: May 20, 1804 23 23Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: May 23, 1804Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
15 months
son
Giacobo Sebastiano CASSANEGO
Birth: August 6, 1805 24 24Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: September 1, 1805Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
1 year
daughter
Maria CASSANEGO
Birth: August 18, 1806 25 25Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: January 22, 1807Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
14 months
daughter
Maria CASSANEGO
Birth: October 10, 1807 27 26Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: December 24, 1824Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
18 months
son
Nn CASSANEGO
Birth: April 22, 1809 28 28Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: April 22, 1809Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Family with Cattarina MANGANELLO - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
2 years
son
Gaetano CASSANEGO
Birth: November 9, 1818 38 38Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: April 5, 1819Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
13 months
daughter
Felicita CASSANEGO
Birth: December 17, 1819 39 39Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: December 23, 1819Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
3 years
son
Sebastiano CASSANEGO
Birth: April 10, 1823 42 43Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: April 12, 1823Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia

Media objectSignature Giacomo CassanegoSignature Giacomo Cassanego
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 720 × 172 pixels
File size: 32 KB
Type: Manuscript