Maria “Maddalena” ZAGOAge: 41 years17611803

Name
Maria “Maddalena” ZAGO
Given names
Maria "Maddalena"
Surname
ZAGO
Birth

Christening March 22, 1761
Occupation
Villica

Occupation
Pastora

Occupation
Villica

Occupation
Villica

Christening of a brotherAndrea ZAGO
January 22, 1763 (Age 22 months)
Death of a brotherAndrea ZAGO
January 27, 1763 (Age 22 months)
Death of a maternal grandmotherDomenica GUADAGNIN
January 15, 1764 (Age 2 years)
Death of a sisterDomenica ZAGO
September 26, 1764 (Age 3 years)
Christening of a sisterDomenica ZAGO
September 1764 (Age 3 years)
Christening of a brotherAndrea ZAGO
February 25, 1766 (Age 4 years)
Death of a brotherAndrea ZAGO
March 14, 1766 (Age 4 years)
Christening of a sisterDomenica ZAGO
October 28, 1767 (Age 6 years)
Death of a sisterDomenica ZAGO
November 3, 1767 (Age 6 years)
Christening of a sisterDomenica ZAGO
February 8, 1770 (Age 8 years)
Death of a sisterDomenica ZAGO
February 11, 1770 (Age 8 years)
Christening of a sisterDomenica ZAGO
April 30, 1771 (Age 10 years)
Christening of a brotherAndrea ZAGO
May 31, 1774 (Age 13 years)
MarriageAndrea ZAGOView this family
November 25, 1784 (Age 23 years)
Death of a maternal grandfatherAndrea BARCAROLO
August 19, 1785 (Age 24 years)
Christening of a daughterDomenica ZAGO
March 17, 1787 (Age 25 years)
Death of a daughterDomenica ZAGO
March 19, 1787 (Age 25 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Giovanni ZAGO
November 10, 1788 (Age 27 years)
Christening of a sonGiovanni ZAGO
November 10, 1788 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a daughter
#2
Domenica ZAGO
January 24, 1791 (Age 29 years)
Christening of a daughterDomenica ZAGO
January 24, 1791 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a daughter
#3
Antonia ZAGO
May 4, 1793 (Age 32 years)
Death of a half-brotherGiovanni Maria ZAGO
October 26, 1794 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#4
Maddalena ZAGO
January 22, 1796 (Age 34 years)
Death of a daughterMaddalena ZAGO
January 30, 1796 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Batta Zammaria ZAGO
October 26, 1797 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#6
Lucia ZAGO
October 26, 1797 (Age 36 years)
Death of a sonBatta Zammaria ZAGO
October 31, 1797 (Age 36 years)
Death of a daughterLucia ZAGO
October 31, 1797 (Age 36 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Lucia ZAGO
February 27, 1801 (Age 39 years)
Death of a daughterLucia ZAGO
March 7, 1801 (Age 39 years)
Death of a fatherGiovanni ZAGO
July 1, 1801 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sisterDomenica ZAGO
February 11, 1802 (Age 40 years)
Nickname
Casel

Death February 11, 1803 (Age 41 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 16, 1757Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
17 months
elder brother
3 years
herself
22 months
younger brother
Andrea ZAGO
Christening: January 22, 1763 38 29Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: January 27, 1763Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
20 months
younger sister
18 months
younger brother
20 months
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
15 months
younger sister
Domenica ZAGO
Christening: April 30, 1771 47 37Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 11, 1802Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
3 years
younger brother
Father’s family with Maria BONATO - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: October 24, 1748Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
11 months
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
18 months
half-brother
Family with Andrea ZAGO - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: November 25, 1784Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
daughter
Domenica ZAGO
Christening: March 17, 1787 22 25Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: March 19, 1787Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
20 months
son
2 years
daughter
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
Maddalena ZAGO
Birth: January 22, 1796 31 34Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: January 30, 1796Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
21 months
son
Batta Zammaria ZAGO
Birth: October 26, 1797 33 36Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: October 31, 1797Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
daughter
Lucia ZAGO
Birth: October 26, 1797 33 36Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: October 31, 1797Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
3 years
daughter
Lucia ZAGO
Birth: February 27, 1801 36 39Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: March 7, 1801Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Andrea ZAGO + Lucia CUMIN - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: February 12, 1806Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
2 years
step-son
Giacomo ZAGO
Birth: January 30, 1808 43 40Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: February 1, 1808Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
19 months
step-daughter
Maria ZAGO
Birth: August 31, 1809 45 42Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia
Death: July 15, 1832Borso del Grappa, Treviso, Veneto, Italia